The COMMIT Group

Current Members

Faculty

Researchers

Graduate Students

UROP/MEng

  • Sachin Shinde (MEng)

Alumni

2016

  • Tyler Denniston (MS)
  • Gurtej Kanwar (MEng)
  • Patricia A. Suriana (MEng)
  • Parker Tew (MEng)

2015

2014

2012

  • Latif Alam (UROP)
  • Sanath Jayasena (Postdoctoral Associate)
  • Phitchaya Phothilimthana (UROP)
  • Phumpong Watanaprakornkul (UROP)
  • Qin Zhao (Postdoctoral Associate)

2011

  • Reid Kleckner (MEng)
  • David Koh (UROP)
  • Marek Olszewski (Graduate Student)
  • Syed Raza (MEng)
  • Elena Tatarchenko (UROP)
  • David Wen (UROP)
  • Eric Wong (UROP)

2010

2009

  • Matt Aasted (Research Programmer)
  • Matthew Steele (MEng)
  • Ceryen Tan (MEng)
  • William Thies (PhD)

2008

2007

  • Basier Aziz (MEng)
  • Allyn Dimock (Research Programmer)
  • David Zhang (MEng)

2006

  • Sie Hendrata Dharmawan (MEng)
  • Mathew Drake (MEng)
  • Sam Larsen (PhD)
  • Rodric Rabbah (Research Scientist)
  • Mark Stephenson (PhD)
  • Ben Wagner (MEng)

2005

  • Sitij Agrawal (MEng)
  • Derek Bruening (PhD)
  • Walter Lee (PhD)
  • Janis Sermulins (MEng)

2004

  • Kimberly Kuo (MEng)
  • Christopher Leger (MEng)
  • David Maze (Research Scientist)
  • Juan Carlos Reyes (MEng)
  • Jeremy Wong (MEng)
  • Chris Yu (MEng)

2003

  • Iris Baron (SM)
  • Adrian Birka (MEng)
  • Gleb Chuvpilo (SM)
  • Matthew Frank (PhD)
  • Timothy Garnett (MEng)
  • Vladimir Kiriansky (MEng)
  • Andrew Lamb (MEng)
  • Libby Levison (Postdoctoral Associate)

2002

  • Samidh Chakrabarti (MEng)
  • Joshua Jacobs (MEng)
  • Michael Karczmarek (SM)
  • Diego Puppin (SM)
  • Shane Swenson (MEng)

2001

  • Matt Deeds (MEng)
  • Darin Petkov (MEng)
  • Jeffrey Sheldon (MEng)

2000

1999

  • Srikrishna Devabhaktuni (SM)
  • Benjamin Greenwald (SM)
  • Niko Matsakis (MEng)
  • Tyler Moeller (MEng)
  • Tsvetomir Petrov (MEng)

Unknown

  • Ted Allison (UROP)
  • Jasper Lin (UROP)
  • Kenneth Lu (UROP)
  • Georgi Peev
  • Tom Pinckney (UROP)
  • Matt Yourst
  • Minshu Zhan (UROP)