About Us People Research Publications Education Links Search


Computer Graphics Group
yellowline

A L U M N I

yellowline
Previous - Faculty

Julie Dorsey, Yale
Leonard McMillan, UNC

yellowline
Previous - Staff

Tom Buehler
Adel Hanna
Sally O. Lee
Victor Ostromoukhov, Research Scientist, 1999-2000

yellowline
Previous - Postdoctoral Associate(s), Fellow(s), & Lecturer(s)

Jernej Barbic
Forrester Cole
Barb Cutler
Sam Hasinoff
Jan Kautz
Jaakko Lehtinen
Tom Mertens
Matthias Müller
Marko Popovic´
Kerry Richardson
Gernot Schaufler
Henrik Wann Jensen
Matthias Zwicker

yellowline
Previous - Visitors

Thomas Annen, Max-Planck-Institut fur Informatik, (Germany)
Solomon Boulos
Adrien Bousseau
Alexis Charignon, Renault (France)
Xavier Décoret
Florent Duguet, INRIA Sophia-Antipolis, France
Elmar Eisemann, ENS, France
Stephane Grabli, iMAGIS (France)
Edouard Grave
Yeon Gwack
Samuel Hornus, iMAGIS (France)
Jaakko Lehtinen, Visitor, Fall 2004
Han Kohling Pedersen
Romain Prevost
Yann Semet: Non Photo-Realistic Rendering, UIUC
Amanda Sgroia
Eleanor Stokes
Stefano Totaro
Franck Taillandier
Joelle Thollot, INRIA Rhône-Alpes, France
Emmanuel Turquin, INRIA Rhône-Alpes, France
Shuang Zhao

yellowline
Previous - Doctor of Philosophy Students

Aseem Agarwala
John Alex
Eric Amram
Matthew Antone
Soonmin Bae
Kavita Bala
Ilya Baran
John Bible
Mike Bosse
Hector Briceño
Eric Brittain
Chris Buehler
Michael Capps
Eric Chan
Jiawen "Kevin" Chen
Max Chen
George Chou
Satyan Coorg
Marco J da Silva
Douglas De Couto
Matt Everett
Eugene Hsu
Jeffrey Feldgoise
Paul Green
Aaron Isaksen
Rob Jagnow
Manish Jethwa
Thouis "Ray" Jones
Tilke Judd
Justin Legakis
Jonathan Levene
Neel Master
JP Mellor
Michael Monks
Addy Ngan
Byong-Mok Oh
Matt Peters
Bennett Rogers
Peter Sand
Sara Su
Adnan Sulejmanpasic
Robert W. Sumner
Marek Teichmann
Osama Tolba
Daniel Vlasic
Robert Wang
Rebecca Xiong
Jason Yang
Jingyi Yu
Zhunping Zhang

yellowline
Previous - Master of Eng./Sci./Arch. Students

Arturo 'Andy' Arizpe
Roshan Baliga
Jongmin Baek
Aaron Boyd
Mike M. Chow
Stephen Duck
Grayson Giovine
Kari Anne Kjølaas
Christopher Heng Ping N Moh
Patrick James Nichols II
Sami Shalabi
Javier Velez
Kevin Wang, Characterizing the Cricket Compass, UROP
Jonathan Wolfe

yellowline

Previous - Undergraduate Students
(UROPs and other special people)

Nathan Ackerman, Synthetic Aperture Camera Array, UROP
Priya Agrawal, City Scanning Project, UROP
Jake Beal
Christopher A Casiano, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Laura Cerritelli, Building Model Generation Project, UROP
Amay Champaneria
Howard 'Howie' Chan, Image Morphing, UROP
Yi Chen, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Jon Chu, Motion Capture of Dance, Ind. Study
Jon Chu, Statistical Morphing, UROP
Zachary Clifford, Heliodrive Suntrack, UROP
Eric Cohen
Michael Craig, Building Model Generation, UROP
Sterling Crockett, City Scanning Data Collection, UROP
Chris Culbertson, Dynamically Reparameterized Light Fields, UROP
Dumitru Daniliuc, Generalized Acoustic Localization, UROP
Aparna Das, Image-Based Modeling, UROP
Samuel Davies, Cricket Developer, UROP
Eric B DeMenthon, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Omari Dennis, UROP
Kevin Der, Keyframing for Mesh Inverse Kinematics System, UROP
Skylar Desa, UROP
Finale Doshi, Video Graphs: Matching Features in Multiple Videos, UROP
Sara Drakeley
Todd Drury, 3D Campus Modeling, AUP
Matthew N Faulkner, UROP
Bryan Fink, Non-Photorealistic Line Drawing, UROP
Ehren Foss, Automatic Generation of 3DBuilding Models, UROP
Clifford Frey, Stata Monitor Webcam, UROP
Jason Furtado, Digital Imaging Pipeline, UROP
Avishai Geller
Igor A Ganichev, Motion Capture, UROP
Robert Gens, Motion Magnification - Implementation & Exploration, UROP
Bernard M. George, UROP
Brendon Glazer
Josh Glazer
Daniel Richard G., City Scanning Visualization Project, UROP
Randall Graebner
Neira Hajro, Semi-Automated Modeling of Architectural Floor Plans, UROP
Michael Hamler, Stata Monitor Webcam, UROP
Charles Han, Compatible Dissection, UROP
Christina B Hawkes, UROP
Ray He, Design and Implementation of Leader-Follower Robots for Mapping and Navigation, UROP
Nicole Homan
Stephanie Hong
Rujira Hongladaromp, Image-Based Rendering, UROP
Ben Howell, HDR images on Mobile Phones, UROP
Tina Y. Hsieh, Location-Aware Asset Tagging, AUP
Rebecca Idell, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Farid Jahanmir, Motion Capture Project, UROP
Sini Kamppari, Image-Based Modeling & Editing, UROP
Hilary Karls, City Scanning Project, UROP
Faye Kasemset, Generating a 3D Model of the MIT Campus, UROP
Kevin Kennedy
Alex Khripin, City Scanning Project Development, UROP
Charles Kilpatrick
Junmo Kim
Uriel Klieger, Argus & City Scanning Projects, UROP
Oleg Kozhushnyan, UROP
Ashwin Krishnamurthy, Stata Monitor Webcam, UROP
Adam Kropp
Peter Stephen Kruskall, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Vitaliy Kulikov
Bhuvana Kulkarni, Tools for Instructors within the eduFuse System, AUP
Roxanne Lau
Charles Lee (Chocobo)
Jon Lee
John J. Lee
Seung Bae Lee
John Leffingwell, Lightweight Visualization of City Scanning Data, AUP
Will Leiserson, BMG Project, Ind. Study
Cathy L. Lin
Peter Luka, Indoor/Outdoor Visibility Algorthims, AUP
Sha Ma, Vision-Based Video Effects, UROP
Sean Markan, City Scanning Project, Ind. Study
Hector Martell
Michael Matczynski, BMG Project, AUP
Ian McCreery
Samir Meghani, Fusion, UROP
Tomasz Mloduchowski, UROP
Rhett Nichols, Beautiful Rendering, UROP
Matt Notowidigdo, External parsers for LAPIS, UROP
Shelly O'Gilvie, Characterizing the Cricket Compass, UROP
Nizameddin H Ordulu, Motion Capture, UROP
Jesus Orihuela, City Wide Project, UROP
Brian Perrin
Ivan Petrakiev, City Scanning Project, UROP
Damian Plummer
Brad Porter
Rhys Powell, Rover Project, Voucher Student
Anand Ramakrishnan, Audio Conferencing Over Web, UROP
Sudeep Rangaswamy
Alex Rodriguez
Daniel W. Rodriguez, Building 20 Time Lapse Project, UROP
Max Rozenoer
Yang Ruan, Data-Driven Texture Model, UROP
Matthew Seegmiller, City Scanning Project, UROP
Manu Seth, Synthetic Aperture Camera Array, UROP
Rachel Shearer, UROP
Aditi Shrikumar, UROP
Louis Siclait, UROP
Nemanja Spasojevic, UROP
Laughton Stanley
Qixiang Sun
Nick Tornow
James Tolbert, AUP
Deborah L. Tran
Zuzana Trnovcova, UROP
Alexander M Vandiver, UROP
Vishwanath Venugopalan, Human-Intelligible Positioning, AUP
Antonio Vicente
Diana J. Wallin, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Bayley Wang
Tiffany Wang, Progressive Model Weathering Project, UROP
Steven Wang, 3D Model Capture, UROP
Winston Wang, City Scanning Project, UROP
Zachary Watts, The Graphics Project: Digital Faces, UROP
Andreas Wehowsky, Building Model Generator
Matt Wilkerson, Project Time-Lapse, UROP
Alex Wong, User-Assisted 3D Reconstruction, AUP
Keyuan Xu, 3D Campus Modeling, UROP
Ning Ye (Nina)
Tao Yue, Optical Flow for Video Effects, UROP
Aleksandar Zlateski, UROP

yellowline
Assorted Alumni

David Bailey
Ziv Bar-Joseph
Jason Bell
Jaroslav Blagojevic (Yaroslav), City Scanning Project
Zachary Bodnar
Dean Bolton
Nate Boyd
Johann Burgert
Lawrence Chang
Victor Chang
Wesley Chao
Matt Craighead
Grant Emery
Ian K. Ferguson
Celeste Fowler
Steve L. Hardt
Mark Lebovitz
Tara Schenkel
Jacob B. Schwartz
Ilya Shlyakhter

yellowline

Computer Graphics Group · Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory · Massachusetts Institute of Technology ·
32-D408 · 32 Vassar Street · Cambridge, MA 02139 · USA Tel 617.253.6583 · Fax 617.253.4640

http://groups.csail.mit.edu/graphics/

We gladly welcome any questions or comments about our web site: email webmaster@graphics.csail.mit.edu

Copyright © 2003 Computer Graphics Group. All Rights Reserved.  


Valid HTML 4.01!